Estimated Value: $171,000 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Romain Dr, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $192,808, approximately $152 per square foot. 1307 Romain Dr is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, Schall Elementary School, and Caro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Romain Karen M
Bought by
Perez David and Perez Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |