1307 S Borgman Rd Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,604
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 S Borgman Rd, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $547,687, approximately $151 per square foot. 1307 S Borgman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Dobson Harold E and Dobson Christine
Bought by
Walsh James B and Walsh Marissa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh James B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,234 | $118,873 | $11,594 | $107,279 |
| 2024 | $10,986 | $150,443 | $6,918 | $143,525 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | $150,444 | $6,918 | $143,526 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $89,991 | $4,107 | $85,884 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $89,991 | $4,107 | $85,884 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $85,650 | $4,107 | $81,543 |
| 2019 | $6,658 | $85,650 | $4,107 | $81,543 |
| 2018 | $5,692 | $75,095 | $4,109 | $70,986 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $73,304 | $4,109 | $69,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map