1405 S Borgman Rd Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $483,562
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 S Borgman Rd, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $380,641, approximately $261 per square foot. 1405 S Borgman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
House Clinton D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,878
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Bradford Richard A and Bradford Helen
Bought by
Wilcutt John E and Wilcutt Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Clinton D | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcutt John E | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Clinton D | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcutt John E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $51,100 | $11,323 | $39,777 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $51,550 | $33,641 | $17,909 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $51,551 | $33,641 | $17,910 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $38,950 | $12,679 | $26,271 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $38,950 | $12,679 | $26,271 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $34,224 | $12,679 | $21,545 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $34,224 | $12,679 | $21,545 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $29,786 | $11,035 | $18,751 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $29,786 | $11,035 | $18,751 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $29,040 | $10,260 | $18,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map