1307 S Hanover St Baltimore, MD 21230
South Baltimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,822 - $475,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 S Hanover St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $419,411, approximately $244 per square foot. 1307 S Hanover St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Federal Hill Preparatory School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Tunis Arnold L and Tunis Jeremy
Bought by
Kraus Jordan Nosal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Paradise Properties Inc
Bought by
Tunis Arnold and Tunis Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Easton Henrietta A
Bought by
Paradise Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus Jordan Nosal | $335,000 | Title Town Settlements Llc | |
| Tunis Arnold | $385,000 | -- | |
| Paradise Properties Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kraus Jordan Nosal | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,022 | $264,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $256,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $248,100 | $140,000 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $245,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $242,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $239,900 | $140,000 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $239,900 | $140,000 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $239,900 | $140,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $259,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $250,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map