1307 Viola Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,202 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Viola Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $273,301, approximately $141 per square foot. 1307 Viola Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
States Linda L
Bought by
States Linda L and Linda Lee States Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| States Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $93,138 | $15,220 | $77,918 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $85,338 | $13,945 | $71,393 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $69,033 | $11,281 | $57,752 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $65,131 | $10,643 | $54,488 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $63,671 | $10,404 | $53,267 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $63,329 | $10,348 | $52,981 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $62,658 | $10,238 | $52,420 |
| 2017 | $4,470 | $62,658 | $10,238 | $52,420 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $62,658 | $10,238 | $52,420 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $61,189 | $9,998 | $51,191 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $61,189 | $9,998 | $51,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,189 | $9,998 | $51,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map