1307 Woodcrest Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Woodcrest Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $245,949, approximately $197 per square foot. 1307 Woodcrest Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Williams Robert Lee
Bought by
Robert Lee Williams Revocable Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Chanda and Hudson Sterling
Bought by
Williams Nan H and Williams Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Hudson Florine M
Bought by
Hamilton Chanda and Hudson Sterling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lee Williams Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Nan H | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Chanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Nan H | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $215,300 | $57,000 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $197,900 | $57,000 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $162,700 | $50,000 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $161,200 | $50,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $127,800 | $40,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $114,600 | $35,900 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $114,600 | $35,900 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $112,300 | $35,900 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $115,500 | $35,900 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map