Estimated Value: $301,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13072 Zero Ave, Plato, MN 55370 and is currently estimated at $356,833, approximately $289 per square foot. 13072 Zero Ave is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $311,700 | $93,800 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $307,200 | $89,300 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $307,200 | $89,300 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $309,100 | $89,300 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $225,600 | $68,700 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $225,600 | $68,700 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $210,700 | $62,500 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map