13077 Thoroughbred Way Whittier, CA 90601
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13077 Thoroughbred Way, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $631,325, approximately $397 per square foot. 13077 Thoroughbred Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Zamudio Blanca Estela Torres
Bought by
Lopez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,213
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Saenz Blas and Saenz Guadalupe
Bought by
Lopez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Lopez Jose | $380,000 | Orange Coast Title Company L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $519,281 | $357,898 | $161,383 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $509,100 | $350,881 | $158,219 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $499,118 | $344,001 | $155,117 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $489,332 | $337,256 | $152,076 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $479,739 | $330,644 | $149,095 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $454,000 | $315,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $420,000 | $291,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $360,000 | $249,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $350,000 | $242,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $337,000 | $233,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map