13079 Cannon Ave Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $230,621 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13079 Cannon Ave, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $275,655, approximately $230 per square foot. 13079 Cannon Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $60,072 | $8,236 | $51,836 |
| 2024 | $564 | $58,895 | $8,075 | $50,820 |
| 2023 | $561 | $57,741 | $7,917 | $49,824 |
| 2022 | $532 | $56,610 | $7,762 | $48,848 |
| 2021 | $533 | $55,500 | $7,610 | $47,890 |
| 2020 | $506 | $54,931 | $7,532 | $47,399 |
| 2019 | $528 | $53,854 | $7,384 | $46,470 |
| 2018 | $505 | $52,798 | $7,239 | $45,559 |
| 2017 | $522 | $51,763 | $7,097 | $44,666 |
| 2016 | $482 | $50,748 | $6,958 | $43,790 |
| 2015 | $451 | $49,985 | $6,853 | $43,132 |
| 2014 | $451 | $49,006 | $6,719 | $42,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map