Seller's Agent in 2017
Adam Bugbee
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 443-3800
18 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,898 - $213,000
Exceptional ranch style home with brick exterior awaits you! Located near the schools, rec-center, and parks, this stellar 3-bedroom home is move-in ready. Beautiful hardwood floors span the main level. Spacious kitchen includes all appliances with attached dining area suitable for accommodating the entire family! Thoughtful layout provides easy access across the home and plenty of storage. Laundry currently in the lower level, but space provided for washer/dryer in bathroom on main. The lower level is an open canvas waiting for your finishing touches. With a porch in front, plus patio and large yard in the back, you ll enjoy countless hours outside. Call to set up a showing!
Last Buyer's Agent
Larry Saemisch
RE/MAX Pros on Main
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Properties Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiefer Evan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiefer Evan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiefer Evan D | $136,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiefer Evan D | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiefer Evan D | $107,839 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Sold | $136,000 | +0.7% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $180,710 | $11,480 | $169,230 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $162,970 | $11,480 | $151,490 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $162,970 | $11,480 | $151,490 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $147,220 | $3,830 | $143,390 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $128,960 | $3,830 | $125,130 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $133,520 | $3,830 | $129,690 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $133,520 | $3,830 | $129,690 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $126,520 | $3,830 | $122,690 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $126,520 | $3,830 | $122,690 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $119,030 | $13,770 | $105,260 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $112,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $112,770 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Adam Bugbee
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 443-3800
18 in this area
230 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Ashley Platt
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 223-9492
23 in this area
84 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Larry Saemisch
RE/MAX Pros on Main
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 532885
APN: 02-11-302-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.