A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adrien Chabot
Prestige Real Estate LLC
(219) 741-0366
22 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $215,000
Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a perfect blend of charm and modern updates. The highlight of the home is the expansive kitchen, featuring warm natural wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a brand-new stainless-steel range and refrigerator, and a large window that fills the space with natural light. There's plenty of counter space and storage--perfect for everyday cooking or entertaining. The updated bathroom has a clean, modern look with elegant marble-style surround, matte-black fixtures, and a fresh contemporary vanity. A large living room provides comfortable space for gathering, while the unfinished basement offers tons of storage or future potential. Step outside to enjoy the deck, ideal for relaxing or hosting outdoors. Located in a convenient Hammond neighborhood close to shopping, schools, and major routes, this move-in-ready home delivers style, space, and value. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prestige Real Estate LLC License #RB17000988 Listed on: 11/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ezekiel Juan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Region Home Buyers Llc | -- | Northwest Indiana Title | |
| Timothy Kuiper Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belford Stanley | -- | Northwest Indiana Title | |
| Belford Stanley | -- | Northwest Indiana Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ezekiel Juan | $10,500 | |
| Open | Garcia Ezekiel Juan | $203,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -0.9% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $212,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $187,800 | $25,800 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $7,657 | $176,600 | $27,100 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $160,200 | $27,100 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $153,500 | $27,100 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $129,900 | $19,300 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $122,300 | $19,300 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $115,600 | $19,300 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $107,000 | $19,300 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $103,600 | $19,300 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $99,300 | $19,300 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $103,300 | $19,300 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $104,900 | $19,300 | $85,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adrien Chabot
Prestige Real Estate LLC
(219) 741-0366
22 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Martinez
Legacy Realty Group LLC
(219) 671-8155
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 830950
APN: 45-07-07-404-002.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.