1308 Baker Rd Unit A High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Baker Rd Unit A, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $303,119, approximately $126 per square foot. 1308 Baker Rd Unit A is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Hudson Patrick Henry
Bought by
Hudson Patrick Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Ingram Kathryn Hudson and Ingram Charles Richard
Bought by
Hudson Ralph Franklin and Bartlett Edyth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Patrick Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Patrick Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Ralph Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $162,400 | $52,300 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $162,400 | $52,300 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $162,400 | $52,300 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $162,400 | $52,300 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $106,300 | $52,300 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $106,300 | $52,300 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map