1308 Bertling St Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Estimated Value: $71,503 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Bertling St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701 and is currently estimated at $129,126, approximately $188 per square foot. 1308 Bertling St is a home with nearby schools including Blanchard Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Parmer Doyle E
Bought by
Doyle E Parmer Protection Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle E Parmer Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $3,830 | $1,650 | $2,180 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,650 | $1,570 | $2,080 |
| 2023 | $190 | $3,650 | $1,570 | $2,080 |
| 2022 | $175 | $3,370 | $1,450 | $1,920 |
| 2021 | $175 | $3,370 | $1,450 | $1,920 |
| 2020 | $176 | $3,370 | $1,450 | $1,920 |
| 2019 | $175 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $175 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $175 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map