1308 Buchanan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $157,635
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Buchanan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $148,212, approximately $66 per square foot. 1308 Buchanan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Hester Diana L and Kitchen Diana L
Bought by
Hester Leonard and Hester Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $13,340 | $982 | $12,358 |
| 2024 | $9 | $11,930 | $855 | $11,075 |
| 2023 | $882 | $11,930 | $855 | $11,075 |
| 2022 | $778 | $10,810 | $855 | $9,955 |
| 2020 | $778 | $10,810 | $855 | $9,955 |
| 2019 | $776 | $10,810 | $855 | $9,955 |
| 2018 | $774 | $10,810 | $855 | $9,955 |
| 2017 | $773 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map