1408 Buchanan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Buchanan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $83,438, approximately $144 per square foot. 1408 Buchanan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Bought by
Eckelmann Louis C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,752
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
$76,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckelmann Louis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckelmann Louis C | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $6,360 | $1,741 | $4,619 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,850 | $1,519 | $4,331 |
| 2023 | $433 | $5,850 | $1,519 | $4,331 |
| 2022 | $405 | $5,620 | $1,520 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $400 | $5,560 | $1,520 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $399 | $5,560 | $1,520 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $399 | $5,580 | $1,520 | $4,060 |
| 2017 | $388 | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map