1329 Buchanan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Buchanan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $129,362, approximately $117 per square foot. 1329 Buchanan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Herron Carolyn S and Herron Donald R
Bought by
Snow David L and Snow Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Outstanding Balance
$62,973
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$66,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Winkler John H and Winkler Vickie
Bought by
Herron Carolyn S and Herron Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow David L | -- | None Available | |
| Herron Carolyn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow David L | $74,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $13,120 | $982 | $12,138 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,260 | $855 | $11,405 |
| 2023 | $906 | $12,260 | $855 | $11,405 |
| 2022 | $844 | $11,720 | $855 | $10,865 |
| 2020 | $843 | $11,720 | $855 | $10,865 |
| 2019 | $842 | $11,720 | $855 | $10,865 |
| 2018 | $839 | $11,720 | $855 | $10,865 |
| 2017 | $840 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map