L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lily Xie
Dynasty Realty
(951) 258-1616
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $563,000
Beautiful Home located in East Colton Heights area, near freeways & shopping, close to Loma Linda University. This home 1850 sqft with 5 bedroom and 2 full bathroom, downstairs 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath. upstairs 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom open floor plan with kitchen, dining room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chann Dana | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chann Dana | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Musung Benny | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Musung Jantje | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Musung Jantje | $285,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mercado Anthony M | $149,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Elbaz Shlomi | -- | Servicelink | |
| Abitbul Yossi | -- | Servicelink | |
| Elbaz Shlomi | $75,500 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $68,625 | Landsafe Title | |
| Herrera Hector | $260,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Willingham Jason B | $110,000 | United Title | |
| Kofman Izhak | $53,500 | -- | |
| Landis Alice | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Landis Alice | $43,500 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $60,025 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gutierrez Mark Abel | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chann Dana | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Musung Benny | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musung Jantje | $251,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Musung Jantje | $256,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Anthony M | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Hector | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willingham Jason B | $109,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Mark Abel | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $450,000 | -3.8% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Sale | $468,000 | +214.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2012 04/15/12 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $477,544 | $143,263 | $334,281 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $468,180 | $140,454 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $308,122 | $91,426 | $216,696 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $302,444 | $90,733 | $211,711 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $296,514 | $88,954 | $207,560 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $290,700 | $87,210 | $203,490 |
| 2017 | $3,599 | $285,000 | $85,500 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $154,994 | $31,207 | $123,787 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $152,666 | $30,738 | $121,928 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $149,676 | $30,136 | $119,540 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lily Xie
Dynasty Realty
(951) 258-1616
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rossopher Thiers
The Agency
(626) 789-0159
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eran Fattal
Dynasty Real Estate
(909) 373-2505
17 in this area
276 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
JUDITH DOMINGUEZ
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR21153599
APN: 0276-162-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.