1308 Curtis Ave Thermal, CA 92274
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $305,425
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Curtis Ave, Thermal, CA 92274 and is currently estimated at $278,356, approximately $172 per square foot. 1308 Curtis Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sea View Elementary School and West Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
K Lee & D Lee Partnership
Bought by
1St Centennial Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Southwest Homes Inc
Bought by
K Lee & D Lee Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Amh V Llc
Bought by
Southwest Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1St Centennial Bank | $3,108,000 | None Available | |
| K Lee & D Lee Partnership | $1,085,000 | First American Title | |
| Southwest Homes Inc | $100,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $143,157 | $6,559 | $136,598 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $137,600 | $6,305 | $131,295 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $134,903 | $6,182 | $128,721 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $132,259 | $6,061 | $126,198 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $130,903 | $5,999 | $124,904 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $128,337 | $5,882 | $122,455 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $125,821 | $5,767 | $120,054 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $123,354 | $5,654 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $120,937 | $5,544 | $115,393 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $113,000 | $5,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $68,593 | $5,000 | $63,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map