1308 Deb Ct San Jose, CA 95120
Crossgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,379,000 - $3,260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Deb Ct, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,711,666, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 1308 Deb Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Lal Smita Uttami and Living Trust Of Smita Uttami L
Bought by
Lal Niraj and Lal Smita U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,880
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,290,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Lal Smita Uttami and Living Trust Of Smith Uttami L
Bought by
Smith Lal Niraj and Smith Lal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,880
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,290,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2017
Sold by
Lal Niraj and Lal Smita Uttami
Bought by
Living Trust Of Smita Lal and Lal Smita Uttami
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Musci Raymond C and Josephs Musci Laurie
Bought by
Lal Niraj and Lal Smita U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Musci Raymond C
Bought by
Musci Raymond C and Josepha Musci Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lal Niraj | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Lal Niraj | -- | None Available | |
| Living Trust Of Smita Lal | -- | None Available | |
| Lal Niraj | $725,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Musci Raymond C | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lal Niraj | $485,000 | |
| Closed | Lal Niraj | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musci Raymond C | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,610 | $1,157,636 | $518,937 | $638,699 |
| 2024 | $14,610 | $1,134,938 | $508,762 | $626,176 |
| 2023 | $14,342 | $1,112,686 | $498,787 | $613,899 |
| 2022 | $14,219 | $1,090,869 | $489,007 | $601,862 |
| 2021 | $13,941 | $1,069,480 | $479,419 | $590,061 |
| 2020 | $13,637 | $1,058,515 | $474,504 | $584,011 |
| 2019 | $13,353 | $1,037,760 | $465,200 | $572,560 |
| 2018 | $13,227 | $1,017,413 | $456,079 | $561,334 |
| 2017 | $13,042 | $997,465 | $447,137 | $550,328 |
| 2016 | $12,839 | $977,908 | $438,370 | $539,538 |
| 2015 | $12,759 | $963,220 | $431,786 | $531,434 |
| 2014 | $12,286 | $944,352 | $423,328 | $521,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map