1308 E Badillo St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $886,612 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 E Badillo St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $907,653, approximately $525 per square foot. 1308 E Badillo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Bryant Edward B and Bryant Willa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Armijo Frank R and Armijo Maria Rosa
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Edward B | $166,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $131,100 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Edward B | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $275,743 | $109,630 | $166,113 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $270,337 | $107,481 | $162,856 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $265,037 | $105,374 | $159,663 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $259,841 | $103,308 | $156,533 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $254,747 | $101,283 | $153,464 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $247,193 | $98,280 | $148,913 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $242,347 | $96,353 | $145,994 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $232,938 | $92,612 | $140,326 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $229,440 | $91,221 | $138,219 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $224,947 | $89,435 | $135,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map