1308 E Normandy Blvd Unit 7 Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $944,460
Studio
5
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 E Normandy Blvd Unit 7, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $944,460, approximately $174 per square foot. 1308 E Normandy Blvd Unit 7 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Paayjan Shoma Llc
Bought by
Paayjan Medical Center Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Napier Kathryn B
Bought by
Paayjan Shoma Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Bought by
Paayjan Shoma Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1984
Bought by
Paayjan Shoma Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1982
Bought by
Paayjan Shoma Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1977
Bought by
Paayjan Shoma Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1969
Bought by
Paayjan Shoma Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paayjan Medical Center Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paayjan Shoma Llc | $425,000 | Landmark Title Services Llc | |
| Paayjan Shoma Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Paayjan Shoma Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Paayjan Shoma Llc | $47,500 | -- | |
| Paayjan Shoma Llc | $4,500 | -- | |
| Paayjan Shoma Llc | $1,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,269 | $623,429 | $139,838 | $483,591 |
| 2025 | $12,269 | $616,109 | $139,838 | $476,271 |
| 2024 | $10,645 | $520,344 | $69,919 | $450,425 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $497,658 | $69,919 | $427,739 |
| 2022 | $10,248 | $464,714 | $69,919 | $394,795 |
| 2021 | $10,426 | $441,738 | $69,919 | $371,819 |
| 2020 | $10,421 | $440,233 | $37,985 | $402,248 |
| 2019 | $10,281 | $414,961 | $37,985 | $376,976 |
| 2018 | $9,786 | $389,111 | $37,985 | $351,126 |
| 2017 | $9,902 | $380,169 | $37,985 | $342,184 |
| 2016 | $11,522 | $453,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,219 | $428,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,491 | $400,768 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map