1308 Jacaranda Cir Unit 61 Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,219 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Jacaranda Cir Unit 61, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,050,555, approximately $463 per square foot. 1308 Jacaranda Cir Unit 61 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Ho Brandon N
Bought by
Ho Brandon N and Martin David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,429
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$882,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2002
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Ho Brandon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,150
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Brandon N | -- | Title365 | |
| Ho Brandon N | $350,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Brandon N | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Ho Brandon N | $280,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $517,328 | $240,640 | $276,688 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $507,185 | $235,922 | $271,263 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $497,242 | $231,297 | $265,945 |
| 2022 | $6,082 | $487,493 | $226,762 | $260,731 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $477,935 | $222,316 | $255,619 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $463,761 | $215,723 | $248,038 |
| 2018 | $5,474 | $454,669 | $211,494 | $243,175 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $437,016 | $203,283 | $233,733 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $430,453 | $200,230 | $230,223 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $422,022 | $196,308 | $225,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map