1308 Lyons Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $590,090
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Lyons Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $578,045, approximately $247 per square foot. 1308 Lyons Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Robin R and Hayes Dawn L
Bought by
Hayes Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Robin R and Hayes Dawn
Bought by
Hayes Robin R and Hayes Dawn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Brenda James K and Vallerine Alan
Bought by
Hayes Robin R and Hayes Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Vallarine Alan and Brenda James K
Bought by
Vallarine Alan and Brenda James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Robin R | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Robin R | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vallarine Alan | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Robin R | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallarine Alan | $130,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $362,063 | $99,923 | $262,140 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $354,964 | $97,964 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $348,005 | $96,044 | $251,961 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $306,000 | $53,500 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $306,000 | $53,500 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $306,000 | $53,500 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $306,000 | $53,500 | $252,500 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $306,000 | $53,500 | $252,500 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $278,000 | $48,500 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $252,500 | $44,000 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $210,000 | $44,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $187,500 | $44,000 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map