Estimated Value: $225,164 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,733
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Maple Dr, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $250,041, approximately $144 per square foot. 1308 Maple Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Blankenship Brian K
Bought by
Moore Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Lehman Ray L and Lehman Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Sold by
Lehman Ray L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Martin | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $16,211 | $942 | $15,269 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $15,439 | $897 | $14,542 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $14,704 | $820 | $13,884 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $14,704 | $802 | $13,902 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $14,004 | $802 | $13,202 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $12,752 | $803 | $11,949 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $12,097 | $790 | $11,307 |
| 2018 | $978 | $12,050 | $803 | $11,247 |
| 2017 | $934 | $11,522 | $776 | $10,746 |
| 2016 | $889 | $10,451 | $688 | $9,763 |
| 2015 | $902 | $10,451 | $688 | $9,763 |
| 2014 | $907 | $10,451 | $688 | $9,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map