1308 Markay Dr Juniata, NE 68955
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Markay Dr, Juniata, NE 68955 and is currently estimated at $295,474. 1308 Markay Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Early Childhood Center, and Adams County 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Arnold Caleb A and Arnold Stephenie A
Bought by
Lavariega Jesus and Lavariega Bertha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,900
Outstanding Balance
$174,321
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Westbrok Village L L C
Bought by
Arnold Caleb A and Arnold Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavariega Jesus | $243,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Arnold Caleb A | $165,000 | Melanie Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavariega Jesus | $182,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Caleb A | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $255,468 | $49,850 | $205,618 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $240,237 | $49,850 | $190,387 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $235,303 | $49,850 | $185,453 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $233,784 | $49,850 | $183,934 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $218,597 | $49,850 | $168,747 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $210,561 | $49,850 | $160,711 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $204,380 | $49,850 | $154,530 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $179,530 | $25,000 | $154,530 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $173,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $173,585 | $25,000 | $148,585 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $20,000 | $138,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map