6003 W 13th St Juniata, NE 68955
Estimated Value: $386,571 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 W 13th St, Juniata, NE 68955 and is currently estimated at $397,393, approximately $272 per square foot. 6003 W 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Early Childhood Center, and Adams County 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Kirmse Daniel J
Bought by
Morrison Jason and Morrison Tony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,068
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Westbrook Village Llc
Bought by
Kirmse Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Jason | $25,400 | Jennifer Prairie Title | |
| Kirmse Daniel J | $223,875 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Jason | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirmse Daniel J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $370,543 | $54,018 | $316,525 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $347,097 | $54,018 | $293,079 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $316,054 | $54,018 | $262,036 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $305,310 | $54,018 | $251,292 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $284,561 | $54,018 | $230,543 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $273,583 | $54,018 | $219,565 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $265,138 | $54,018 | $211,120 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $241,645 | $30,525 | $211,120 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $233,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $233,525 | $30,525 | $203,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $196,045 | $25,525 | $170,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map