1308 Millstream Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Millstream Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $438,166, approximately $155 per square foot. 1308 Millstream Dr is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Bought by
Humphries Joseph and Humphries Lyndsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,783
Outstanding Balance
$230,689
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Grand Communities Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries Joseph | $271,705 | 102 Homestead Title Agency | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc | $105,957 | None Available | |
| Grand Communities Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphries Joseph | $266,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |