Seller's Agent in 2022
JT Contrestano
Real Broker
(559) 360-2931
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $225,000
Future development opportunity. Original farm house, sale includes vacant lot next door to the east of the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelario Margarito | $180,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rodriguez Henry R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Charles | $28,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Beirne Gilbert A | $31,847 | Kings County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Henry R | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Charles | $27,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $138,373 | $78,030 | $60,343 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $133,000 | $75,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $735 | $68,998 | $24,116 | $44,882 |
| 2021 | $721 | $67,646 | $23,644 | $44,002 |
| 2020 | $706 | $66,953 | $23,402 | $43,551 |
| 2019 | $713 | $65,640 | $22,943 | $42,697 |
| 2018 | $701 | $64,353 | $22,493 | $41,860 |
| 2017 | $685 | $63,091 | $22,052 | $41,039 |
| 2016 | $669 | $61,854 | $21,620 | $40,234 |
| 2015 | $668 | $60,925 | $21,295 | $39,630 |
| 2014 | $656 | $59,732 | $20,878 | $38,854 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
JT Contrestano
Real Broker
(559) 360-2931
144 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 579381
APN: 034-050-033-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.