1308 Pinecrest Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Pinecrest, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $189,564, approximately $117 per square foot. 1308 Pinecrest is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Bought by
Cauthen Kenneth and Cauthen Millanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Bought by
Letson Danny H and Letson Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Butler John C and Butler Brandi R
Bought by
Mcfalls Jonathan A and Mcfalls Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,265
Interest Rate
4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Butler John C
Bought by
Butler John C and Butler Brandi R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Butler John C and Butler Andrea M
Bought by
Butler John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauthen Kenneth | $120,000 | -- | |
| Letson Danny H | -- | -- | |
| Mcfalls Jonathan A | -- | -- | |
| Butler John C | -- | -- | |
| Butler John C | -- | -- |