1301 E Clover Ln Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,969
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E Clover Ln, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $220,029, approximately $111 per square foot. 1301 E Clover Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Gray Elisabeth
Bought by
Gray Benjamin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Woolworth Joseph K and Woolworth Lori E
Bought by
Gray Benjamin R and Gray Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,247
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Benjamin R | -- | -- | |
| Gray Benjamin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Benjamin R | $111,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |