1204 E Clover Ln Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E Clover Ln, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $289,090, approximately $113 per square foot. 1204 E Clover Ln is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Samyel J and Hughes April D
Bought by
Goddard Glen and Goddard Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $12,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $18,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $17,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $218 | $11,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $218 | $11,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $294 | $12,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $294 | $12,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $301 | $12,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |