1308 Riverbrook Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Riverbrook Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $402,733, approximately $206 per square foot. 1308 Riverbrook Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, DuPont Tyler Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Stroud Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,393
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Jeanine | $196,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroud Jeanine | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $104,900 | $17,000 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $73,600 | $12,250 | $61,350 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $73,600 | $12,250 | $61,350 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $73,600 | $12,250 | $61,350 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $73,600 | $12,250 | $61,350 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $56,825 | $9,250 | $47,575 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $56,825 | $9,250 | $47,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map