1308 S Martingale Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,246 - $599,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 S Martingale Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $586,312, approximately $194 per square foot. 1308 S Martingale Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Le Vanna and Le Jonhan
Bought by
Le Vanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Banh Thanh
Bought by
Le Vanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Truong Thanh Hao Tieu and Tieu Truong Cuc
Bought by
Le Vanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Jussila Ray
Bought by
Truong Thanh Hao Tieu and Tieu Truong Cuc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,425
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Jorgensen Carol
Bought by
Jussila Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Vanna | -- | None Available | |
| Le Vanna | -- | Accommodation | |
| Le Vanna | -- | Accommodation | |
| Le Vanna | $165,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Truong Thanh Hao Tieu | $229,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jussila Ray | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Jussila Ray | $200,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Vanna | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Thanh Hao Tieu | $172,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $30,008 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $28,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $42,360 | $8,470 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $28,120 | $5,620 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map