$917,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
4,558 Sq Ft
8,739 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 3041 E Camellia Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently priced at $917,000, approximately $201 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 3041 E Camellia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Sabel

Pivotal Real Estate Solutions, LLC License #BR108407000 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Luke Careccia

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR683407000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,609

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,558 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Associated Asset Mgt Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Secondary HOA Phone (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Scott Homes
  • Agritopia Phase 2B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 225
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-28-512-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,609

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,739 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$238 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Ray
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 238.03
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: AGRITOPIA PHASE 2B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 201.18
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 4558.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 84.3
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 693.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: 0
  • Association Name: Associated Asset Mgt
  • Association Phone #2: 602-957-9191
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8739.0
  • Parcel #: 304-28-512-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Scott Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3609.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 225
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Ross Jr Rodney and Ross Family Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$945,000
Sold Price
$917,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-2.96%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2933.51%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$875,346

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ross Rodney J and Ross Brenda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Ortiz Heather
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Ortiz Heather
Bought by
Ortiz Heather Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,745
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $917,000 Ez Title
Special Warranty Deed $285,000 American Title Service Agenc
Trustee Deed $317,382 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Magnus Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $530,932 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 No Value Available
Open $880,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $424,745 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $917,000 -3.0% $201 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $945,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,609 $46,527 -- --
2024 $3,827 $44,311 -- --
2023 $3,827 $71,900 $14,380 $57,520
2022 $3,656 $57,530 $11,500 $46,030
2021 $3,706 $53,370 $10,670 $42,700
2020 $3,767 $49,360 $9,870 $39,490
2019 $3,640 $45,520 $9,100 $36,420
2018 $3,499 $42,910 $8,580 $34,330
2017 $3,362 $38,010 $7,600 $30,410
2016 $3,356 $37,400 $7,480 $29,920
2015 $2,981 $36,400 $7,280 $29,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7017745

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-28-512A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.