1308 Saint Croix Ave Naperville, IL 60564
Springbrook Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,807 - $591,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Saint Croix Ave, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $533,202, approximately $238 per square foot. 1308 Saint Croix Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Robert Clow Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Conway John E and Conway Cassandra
Bought by
Conway John E and Conway Cassandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1988
Bought by
Conway John E Ca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway John E | -- | Attorney | |
| Conway John E Ca | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,779 | $157,204 | $36,274 | $120,930 |
| 2023 | $9,249 | $138,873 | $32,044 | $106,829 |
| 2022 | $8,637 | $130,212 | $30,312 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $8,232 | $124,012 | $28,869 | $95,143 |
| 2020 | $8,068 | $122,047 | $28,412 | $93,635 |
| 2019 | $7,915 | $118,607 | $27,611 | $90,996 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $115,327 | $27,003 | $88,324 |
| 2017 | $7,682 | $112,350 | $26,306 | $86,044 |
| 2016 | $7,657 | $109,932 | $25,740 | $84,192 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | $105,704 | $24,750 | $80,954 |
| 2014 | $6,769 | $101,866 | $24,750 | $77,116 |
| 2013 | $6,769 | $101,866 | $24,750 | $77,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map