1308 Smiling Fish Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,331,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Smiling Fish Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,077,871, approximately $325 per square foot. 1308 Smiling Fish Ln is a home with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Holanchock Mark and Holanchock Paula L
Bought by
Ball Barry F and Ball Marianne J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Jnm Beachside Development Ltd
Bought by
Holanchock Mark and Seymour Holanchock Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Barry F | $148,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Holanchock Mark | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holanchock Mark | $171,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,535 | $827,906 | $235,000 | $592,906 |
| 2025 | $12,205 | $852,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,205 | $828,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,205 | $804,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,029 | $781,083 | $207,200 | $573,883 |
| 2021 | $9,978 | $597,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map