1308 Sunrise Dr Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $189,051 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Sunrise Dr, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $238,013, approximately $156 per square foot. 1308 Sunrise Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Gallup Darren and Gallup Kara
Bought by
Thompson Philip N and Thompson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$34,974
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Philip N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Philip N | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $21,800 | $1,480 | $20,320 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $19,690 | $1,480 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $19,690 | $1,480 | $18,210 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $20,360 | $1,480 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $20,360 | $1,480 | $18,880 |
| 2020 | $989 | $18,670 | $1,480 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $990 | $18,670 | $1,480 | $17,190 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $19,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $19,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map