1308 Townsend Ave Youngstown, OH 44505
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Townsend Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $181,162, approximately $103 per square foot. 1308 Townsend Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Mccall Brett D and Mccall Francis M
Bought by
Mccall Brett D and Simpson Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Mccall Brett D and Mccall Francis M
Bought by
Mccall Brett D and Mccall Francis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jeffrey M Seidler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Brett D | -- | None Available | |
| Mccall Brett D | -- | -- | |
| Jeffrey M Seidler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $50,480 | $3,120 | $47,360 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $50,480 | $3,120 | $47,360 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $50,480 | $3,120 | $47,360 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $39,450 | $2,730 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $39,450 | $2,730 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $39,450 | $2,730 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $37,380 | $2,730 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $37,380 | $2,730 | $34,650 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $37,380 | $2,730 | $34,650 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $33,330 | $3,120 | $30,210 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $29,650 | $3,150 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $29,650 | $3,150 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $2,199 | $31,330 | $3,150 | $28,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map