1308 Whitewood Way Clermont, FL 34714
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1998
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $2,420 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,550 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,590 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Rent | $2,640 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Rented | $2,640 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Price Changed | $2,640 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2023 11/24/23 | Price Changed | $2,615 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Rent | $2,640 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2023 07/22/23 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
- 1218 Whitewood Way
- 17220 Blessing Dr
- 893 Rivers Crossing St
- 17226 Blessing Dr
- 17230 Blessing Dr
- 17244 Blessing Dr
- 17305 Hidden Forest Dr
- 16832 Gold Star Ct
- 1048 Woodsong Way
- 16943 Sunrise Vista Dr
- 17338 Blessing Dr
- 1425 Serendipity Ln
- 1399 Peaceful Nature Way
- 1122 Clear Creek Cir
- 17352 Blessing Dr
- 17444 Hidden Forest Dr
- 17503 Hidden Forest Dr
- 17522 Hidden Forest Dr
- 17524 Hidden Forest Dr
- 17193 Cagan Crossings Blvd
- 17100 Woodcrest Way
- 17102 Blessing Dr
- 1201 Cedarwood Way
- 17238 Blessing Dr
- 17307 Hidden Forest Dr
- 1411 Serendipity Ln
- 10903 Rushwood Way
- 1389 Peaceful Nature Way Unit SI ID1244727P
- 17350 Blessing Dr
- 16821 Gold Star Ct
- 1400 Peaceful Nature Way
- 1396 Peaceful Nature Way Unit 1396
- 10832 Rushwood Way
- 1409 Serendipity Ln
- 17416 Hidden Forest Dr
- 17401 Silver Creek Ct
- 950 Woodsong Way
- 16803 Sarahs Place
- 17177 Cagan Crossings Blvd
- 17314 Serenidad Blvd Unit SI ID1340347P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.