1308 William Howard Taft Rd Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 William Howard Taft Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently priced at $255,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 1308 William Howard Taft Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taft Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taft Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lauck Holdings Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corporatio | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corporatio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| T B F C T Enterprises Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Isaiah | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Union Savings Bank | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Hancock Henry E | $39,500 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc | |
| Kenny Forrest L | $39,500 | -- | |
| Cheviot Building And Loan Company | -- | -- | |
| Holwadel Ronald L | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | T B F C T Enterprises Llc | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Isaiah | $23,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Henry E | $63,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Holwadel Ronald L | $108,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $5,495 | $5,495 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $5,495 | $5,495 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $5,495 | $5,495 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,171 | $7,998 | $7,998 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,173 | $7,998 | $7,998 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,174 | $7,998 | $7,998 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $25,907 | $6,720 | $19,187 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $25,907 | $6,720 | $19,187 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $25,907 | $6,720 | $19,187 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $15,345 | $6,654 | $8,691 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $15,345 | $6,654 | $8,691 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $15,345 | $6,654 | $8,691 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $16,324 | $7,077 | $9,247 |
Map
- 0 Ashland Ave
- 2703 Ashland Ave
- 2809 Ashland Ave
- 2821 Ashland Ave
- 1520 William Howard Taft Rd
- 2410 Ashland Ave
- 1532 William Howard Taft Rd
- 2211 Park Ave
- 1637 Clayton St
- 2617 Hackberry St
- 2401 Ingleside Ave
- 2530 Hackberry St
- 1617 E Mcmillan St
- 2625 Cleinview Ave
- 1704 E Mcmillan St
- 2916 Hackberry St
- 1607 Everly Place
- 3008 Woodburn Ave
- 1011 Foraker Ave
- 1321 Burdett Ave
- 1323 Burdett Ave
- 1319 Burdett Ave
- 1317 Burdett Ave
- 1325 Burdett Ave
- 1315 Burdett Ave
- 1335 Burdett Ave
- 1326 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1326 Wm H Taft Rd
- 1322 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1328 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1337 Burdett Ave
- 1311 Burdett Ave
- 1330 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1330 Wm H Taft Rd
- 1332 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1332 Wm H Taft Rd
- 1322 Burdett Ave
- 1320 Burdett Ave
- 1343 Burdett Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.