Estimated Value: $789,321 - $858,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13089 Sequoia Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $816,830, approximately $414 per square foot. 13089 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Jr James E
Bought by
James E Jackson Jr And Joanne Huston Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E Jackson Jr And Joanne Huston Jackson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $157,633 | $11,526 | $146,107 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $154,542 | $11,300 | $143,242 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $151,511 | $11,078 | $140,433 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $148,540 | $10,861 | $137,679 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $145,627 | $10,648 | $134,979 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $144,134 | $10,539 | $133,595 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $141,307 | $10,332 | $130,975 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $128,047 | $10,332 | $117,715 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $125,536 | $10,129 | $115,407 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $123,074 | $9,930 | $113,144 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $121,225 | $9,781 | $111,444 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $118,850 | $9,589 | $109,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map