1309 County Line Rd Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 County Line Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $256,914, approximately $130 per square foot. 1309 County Line Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Perry Michael A
Bought by
Hutson Nicky Joe and Hutson Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,091
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Dillon William Kevin and Dillon Donna R
Bought by
Perry Michael A and Perry Skyla M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Nicky Joe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Michael A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|