NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1309 Dona Ave Grants, NM 87020

Estimated Value: $136,465 - $172,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,325 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2023

Current estimated payment $881 / mo

156 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2023

A must see Investment property priced to sell. This 3 bed 1 bath home is located on 0.23 acre lot. Home is in need of a rehab but has a lot of potential.“All offers must be submitted by the buyer’s agent using the online offer management system. Access the system via the link below. A technology fee will apply to the buyer’s broker upon consummation of a sale.” Offer link to property:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesus Esparza

ASSET SOLUTIONS REALTY Listed on: 04/24/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $661

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2054063257160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$661

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: REO Sale, Real Estate Owned
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.23

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 2054063257160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 661

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
List Price
$62,900
Views
709
Current Estimated Value
$150,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
88.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Washburn David and U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Cim Trust 2021 Nr1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Evan I -- None Listed On Document
Reo Trust -- None Listed On Document
Us Bank National Association -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Sold -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Price Changed $39,900 -11.1% $30 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Price Changed $44,900 -18.2% $34 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $54,900 -12.7% $41 / Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Sale $62,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $29,671 $2,650 $27,021
2024 $961 $28,807 $2,573 $26,234
2023 $945 $27,968 $2,498 $25,470
2022 $955 $27,153 $2,425 $24,728
2021 $672 $19,266 $2,087 $17,179
2020 $661 $19,266 $2,087 $17,179
2019 $631 $19,206 $2,027 $17,179
2018 $638 $18,647 $2,465 $16,182
2017 $599 $18,647 $2,465 $16,182
2016 $568 $18,104 $2,393 $15,711
2015 $568 $17,576 $2,323 $15,253
2014 $566 $17,066 $2,256 $14,810
2013 $454 $16,150 $2,190 $13,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20231903

New Mexico MLS

APN: R18816

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.