Estimated Value: $49,794 - $144,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Drain Rd, Weir, MS 39772 and is currently estimated at $92,199, approximately $99 per square foot. 1309 Drain Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Weir Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $2,716 | $773 | $1,943 |
| 2023 | $186 | $2,297 | $773 | $1,524 |
| 2022 | $186 | $2,297 | $773 | $1,524 |
| 2021 | $186 | $2,297 | $773 | $1,524 |
| 2020 | $180 | $2,228 | $773 | $1,455 |
| 2019 | $180 | $2,228 | $773 | $1,455 |
| 2018 | $180 | $2,228 | $773 | $1,455 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,485 | $515 | $970 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,430 | $515 | $915 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,430 | $515 | $915 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,430 | $515 | $915 |
Source: Public Records
Map