1309 E Republic Rd Springfield, MO 65804
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,792
Studio
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently priced at $447,792, approximately $131 per square foot. 1309 E Republic Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Elmer Gary and Elmer Voncille
Bought by
Elmer Gary P and Elmer Voncille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmer Gary P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,223 | $385,640 | $95,940 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $22,019 | $343,770 | $74,590 | $269,180 |
| 2023 | $16,274 | $255,290 | $74,590 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $16,597 | $255,290 | $74,590 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $16,596 | $255,290 | $74,590 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $16,455 | $243,740 | $68,380 | $175,360 |
| 2019 | $16,062 | $243,740 | $68,380 | $175,360 |
| 2018 | $15,354 | $233,080 | $68,380 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $15,223 | $235,840 | $68,380 | $167,460 |
| 2016 | $15,378 | $235,840 | $68,380 | $167,460 |
| 2015 | $15,260 | $235,840 | $68,380 | $167,460 |
| 2014 | $14,736 | $226,360 | $68,380 | $157,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map