1309 E Tilden St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $64,751 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Tilden St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $98,688, approximately $106 per square foot. 1309 E Tilden St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Nancy Lopez Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Baca Manuel and Labrado Socorro Baca
Bought by
Labrado Socoro Baca and Baca Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Baca Manuel and Baca Manual
Bought by
Baca Manuel and Baca Socorro
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrado Socoro Baca | -- | None Available | |
| Baca Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $269 | $12,041 | $599 | $11,442 |
| 2025 | $262 | $11,691 | $599 | $11,092 |
| 2024 | $262 | $11,351 | $599 | $10,752 |
| 2023 | $261 | $11,020 | $599 | $10,421 |
| 2022 | $250 | $10,699 | $596 | $10,103 |
| 2021 | $246 | $10,388 | $595 | $9,793 |
| 2020 | $238 | $10,086 | $594 | $9,492 |
| 2019 | $229 | $9,792 | $593 | $9,199 |
| 2018 | $221 | $9,507 | $592 | $8,915 |
| 2017 | $211 | $9,231 | $592 | $8,639 |
| 2016 | $201 | $8,961 | $591 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $213 | $8,701 | $590 | $8,111 |
| 2014 | $410 | $8,447 | $588 | $7,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map