1309 E Vinedo Ln Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,130,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Vinedo Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $1,008,143, approximately $313 per square foot. 1309 E Vinedo Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Lilley Robert W and Lilley Kathleen A
Bought by
Lilley Robert W and Lilley Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilley Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $62,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $59,541 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $77,770 | $15,550 | $62,220 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $57,110 | $11,420 | $45,690 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $53,760 | $10,750 | $43,010 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $53,300 | $10,660 | $42,640 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $47,170 | $9,430 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $44,430 | $8,880 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $43,200 | $8,640 | $34,560 |
| 2016 | $5,441 | $45,580 | $9,110 | $36,470 |
| 2015 | $4,971 | $41,330 | $8,260 | $33,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map