1309 Lubich Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,115,000 - $3,308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$1,830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Lubich Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,244,102, approximately $1,829 per square foot. 1309 Lubich Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Cota Daniel L and Cota Alice Wu
Bought by
Cota Daniel L and Cota Alice W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Daubin Christopher E and Daubin Maurice M
Bought by
Cota Daniel L and Cota Alice Wu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,559
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,994,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Daubin Maurice H and Daubin Delphine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cota Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Cota Daniel L | $741,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Daubin Maurice H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cota Daniel L | $591,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,198 | $1,053,529 | $710,890 | $342,639 |
| 2024 | $12,198 | $1,032,872 | $696,951 | $335,921 |
| 2023 | $12,072 | $1,012,621 | $683,286 | $329,335 |
| 2022 | $12,037 | $992,767 | $669,889 | $322,878 |
| 2021 | $11,743 | $973,302 | $656,754 | $316,548 |
| 2020 | $11,757 | $963,323 | $650,020 | $313,303 |
| 2019 | $11,263 | $944,435 | $637,275 | $307,160 |
| 2018 | $11,144 | $925,918 | $624,780 | $301,138 |
| 2017 | $10,684 | $907,764 | $612,530 | $295,234 |
| 2016 | $10,494 | $889,966 | $600,520 | $289,446 |
| 2015 | $10,196 | $876,599 | $591,500 | $285,099 |
| 2014 | $10,103 | $859,429 | $579,914 | $279,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map