1309 Monroe Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
North Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Monroe Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,516,338, approximately $930 per square foot. 1309 Monroe Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Barwick Frederick and Barwick Gail A
Bought by
Barwick Frederick Devoe and Barwick Gail Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barwick Frederick Devoe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $216,993 | $30,245 | $186,748 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $208,569 | $29,071 | $179,498 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $204,480 | $28,501 | $175,979 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $200,472 | $27,943 | $172,529 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $198,417 | $27,657 | $170,760 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $194,527 | $27,115 | $167,412 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $190,714 | $26,584 | $164,130 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $186,975 | $26,063 | $160,912 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $183,309 | $25,552 | $157,757 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $180,557 | $25,169 | $155,388 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $177,021 | $24,676 | $152,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map