1309 Nalan Dr Juniata, NE 68955
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Nalan Dr, Juniata, NE 68955 and is currently estimated at $335,415, approximately $252 per square foot. 1309 Nalan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Early Childhood Center, and Adams County 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Suhr Marin N and Suhr Steven T
Bought by
Suhr Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Westbrook Village Llc
Bought by
Suhr Steve T and Suhr Marin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suhr Steven T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suhr Steve T | -- | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suhr Steve T | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $276,629 | $35,641 | $240,988 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $258,778 | $35,641 | $223,137 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $258,040 | $35,641 | $222,399 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | $286,147 | $35,641 | $250,506 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $265,463 | $35,641 | $229,822 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $254,519 | $35,641 | $218,878 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $246,101 | $35,641 | $210,460 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $235,460 | $25,000 | $210,460 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $215,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map